Condo Owners Association COA

COA Chapter Map by County

COA ONTARIO - CHAPTERS BY COUNTIES

COA is accepting applications from Condo Owners in these areas.

Please refer to: How to Apply Chapter

COUNTIES

COUNTIES

Bruce

  • Municipality of Arran Elderslie
  • Municipality of Brockton
  • Municipality of Kincardine
  • Municipality of Northern Bruce Peninsula
  • Municipality of South Bruce
  • Town of Saugeen Shores
  • Town of South Bruce Peninsula
  • Township of Huron-Kinloss

Dufferin ( map )

  • Town of Mono
  • Town of Orangeville
  • Town of Shelburne
  • Township of Amaranth
  • Township of East Garafraxa
  • Township of East Luther Grand Valley
  • Township of Melancthon
  • Township of Mulmur

Elgin

  • City of St Thomas (Separated)
  • Municipality of Bayham
  • Municipality of Central Elgin
  • Municipality of Dutton/Dunwich
  • Municipality of West Elgin
  • Town of Aylmer
  • Township of Malahide
  • Township of Southwold

Essex

  • City of Windsor (Separated)
  • Municipality of Leamington
  • Town of Amherstburg
  • Town of Essex
  • Town of Kingsville
  • Town of Lakeshore
  • Town of LaSalle
  • Town of Tecumseh
  • Township of Pelee

Frontenac (formerly Frontenac Management Board)

  • City of Kingston (Separated)
  • Township of Central Frontenac
  • Township of Frontenac Islands
  • Township of North Frontenac
  • Township of South Frontenac

Grey

  • City of Owen Sound
  • Town of The Blue Mountains
  • Town of Hanover
  • Municipality of Meaford (Town)
  • Township of Chatsworth
  • Township of Georgian Bluffs
  • Municipality of Grey Highlands (Twp)
  • Township of  Southgate
  • Township of West Grey

Haliburton

  • Township of Algonquin Highlands
  • Municipality of Dysart et al
  • Municipality of Highlands East (Twp)
  • Township of  Minden Hills

Hastings

  • City of Belleville (Separated)
  • City of Quinte West (Separated)
  • Municipality of Centre Hastings
  • Municipality of Hastings Highlands
  • Municipality of Marmora and Lake (Twp)
  • Municipality of Tweed
  • Town of Bancroft
  • Town of Deseronto
  • Township of Carlow/Mayo
  • Township of Faraday
  • Township of Limerick
  • Township of Madoc
  • Township of Stirling-Rawdon
  • Township of Tudor & Cashel
  • Township of Tyendinaga
  • Township of Wollaston

Huron

  • Municipality of Bluewater (Town)
  • Municipality of Central Huron (Twp)
  • Municipality of Huron East (Town)
  • Municipality of Morris-Turnberry (Twp)
  • Municipality of South Huron (Town)
  • Town of Goderich
  • Township of Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh
  • Township of Howick
  • Township of North Huron

Lambton

  • City of Sarnia
  • Municipality of  Lambton Shores (City)
  • Town of Petrolia
  • Township of Brooke-Alvinston
  • Township of Dawn-Euphemia
  • Township of Enniskillen
  • Town of Plympton-Wyoming
  • Township of St. Clair
  • Township of Warwick
  • Village of Oil Springs
  • Village of Point Edward

Lanark

  • Separated Town of Smiths Falls (Separated)
  • Town of Carleton Place
  • Town of Mississippi Mills
  • Town of Perth
  • Township of Beckwith
  • Township of Drummond-North Elmsley
  • Township of Lanark Highlands
  • Township of Montague
  • Township of Tay Valley

Leeds & Grenville

  • City of Brockville (Separated)
  • Municipality of North Grenville (Twp) Gananoque (Separated)
  • Town of Prescott (Separated )
  • Township of Athens
  • Township of Augusta
  • Township of Edwardsburgh/Cardinal
  • Township of Elizabethtown - Kitley
  • Township of Leeds & the Thousand Islands
  • Township of Front of Yonge
  • Township of Rideau Lakes
  • Village of Merrickville-Wolford
  • Village of Westport

Lennox and Addington ( map )

  • Town of Greater Napanee
  • Township of Addington Highlands
  • Township of Loyalist
  • Township of Stone Mills

Middlesex

  • City of London (Separated)
  • Municipality of North Middlesex (Twp)
  • Municipality of Southwest Middlesex (Twp)
  • Municipality of Thames Centre (Twp)
  • Township of Adelaide Metcalfe
  • Township of Lucan Biddulph
  • Township of Middlesex Centre
  • Township of  Strathroy - Caradoc
  • Village of Newbury

Northumberland

  • Municipality of Brighton (status: Town)
  • Town of Cobourg
  • Municipality of Port Hope
  • Municipality of Trent Hills (status: Town)
  • Township of Alnwick/Haldimand
  • Township of Cramahe
  • Township of Hamilton

Oxford

  • City of Woodstock
  • Town of Ingersoll
  • Town of Tillsonburg
  • Township of Blandford Blenheim
  • Township of East Zorra-Tavistock
  • Township of Norwich
  • Township of South-West Oxford
  • Township of Zorra

Perth

  • City of Stratford (Separated)
  • Municipality of North Perth
  • Town of St. Marys (Separated)
  • Township of Perth East
  • Township of Perth South
  • Municipality of West Perth (Twp)

Peterborough

  • City of Peterborough (Separated)
  • Township Asphodel-Norwood
  • Township Cavan Monaghan
  • Township Douro-Dummer
  • Township Galway-Cavendish-Harvey
  • Township Havelock-Belmont-Methuen
  • Township North Kawartha
  • Township Otonabee-South Monaghan
  • Township Smith,Ennismore-Lakefield

Prescott and Russell, United Counties

  • City of Clarence-Rockland
  • Municipality of Casselman
  • Municipality of the Nation
  • Town of Hawkesbury
  • Township of Alfred & Plantagenet
  • Township of Champlain
  • Township of East Hawkesbury
  • Township of Russell

Renfrew

  • City of Pembroke (Separated)
  • Town of Arnprior
  • Town of Deep River
  • Town of Laurentian Hills
  • Town of Petawawa
  • Town of Renfrew
  • Township Admaston-Bromley
  • Township Bonnechere Valley
  • Township Brudenell,Lyndoch,Raglan
  • Township Greater Madawaska
  • Township Horton
  • Township Killaloe, Hagarty,Richards
  • Township Laurentian Valley
  • Township Madawaska Valley
  • Township McNab-Braeside
  • Township North Algona-Wilberforce
  • Township Whitewater Region
  • United Townships Head,Clara,Maria

Simcoe

  • City of Barrie (Separated)
  • City of Orillia (Separated)
  • Town of Bradford West Gwillimbury
  • Town of Collingwood
  • Town of Innisfil
  • Town of Midland
  • Town of New Tecumseth
  • Town of Penetanguishene
  • Town of Wasaga Beach
  • Township of Adjala-Tosorontio
  • Township of Clearview
  • Township of Essa
  • Township of Oro-Medonte
  • Township of Ramara
  • Township of Severn
  • Township of Springwater
  • Township of Tay
  • Township of Tiny


Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry

  • City of Cornwall
  • Township of North Dundas
  • Township of North Glengarry
  • Township of North Stormont
  • Township of South Dundas
  • Township of South Glengarry
  • Township of South Stormont

Wellington

  • City of Guelph (Separated)
  • Town of Erin
  • Town of Minto
  • Township of Centre Wellington
  • Township of Guelph-Eramosa
  • Township of Mapleton
  • Township of Puslinch
  • Township of Wellington North
Read 57746 times Last modified on Sunday, 24 June 2012 22:36